36 GRAND PORT RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 GRAND PORT RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403047199
Year Built
1985
Lot
326
Structure Square Footage
2063
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9210
Deed Liber
06804
Deed Folio
0474
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-01-326
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$610,500
New Appraised Land Value
$181,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$429,400