37 CAPETOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 37 CAPETOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403042235
Year Built
1973
Lot
375
Structure Square Footage
1344
Acres
0.242
Land Area
10549
Deed Liber
07202
Deed Folio
0296
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-02-375
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$359,800
New Appraised Land Value
$93,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$266,000