37 DRIFTWOOD LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 37 DRIFTWOOD LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403075125
Year Built
1982
Lot
479
Structure Square Footage
1248
Acres
0.237
Land Area
10326
Deed Liber
07854
Deed Folio
0243
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W O1 479
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$405,100
New Appraised Land Value
$181,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$223,400