39 BROOKSIDE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 39 BROOKSIDE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403088111
Year Built
2021
Lot
53
Structure Square Footage
3183
Acres
0.482
Land Area
20985
Deed Liber
07425
Deed Folio
0364
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-05-053
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$875,400
New Appraised Land Value
$184,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$691,000