39 CANAL RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 39 CANAL RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403090132
Year Built
1971
Lot
247
Structure Square Footage
1310
Acres
0.231
Land Area
10080
Deed Liber
04913
Deed Folio
0525
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-03-247
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$314,900
New Appraised Land Value
$93,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$221,200