39 SANDYHOOK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 39 SANDYHOOK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403072797
Year Built
2021
Lot
151
Structure Square Footage
1895
Acres
0.225
Land Area
9795
Deed Liber
08019
Deed Folio
0210
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-02-151
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$511,300
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$417,800