4 ABBOTT PL, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 ABBOTT PL, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403095282
Year Built
1994
Lot
339
Structure Square Footage
1344
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7501
Deed Liber
07956
Deed Folio
0117
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-339
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$328,900
New Appraised Land Value
$91,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$237,100