4 BEARBERRY RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 BEARBERRY RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403096467
Year Built
1996
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
2121
Acres
0.298
Land Area
12961
Deed Liber
04363
Deed Folio
0228
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-15A-021

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$364,200
New Appraised Land Value
$82,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$282,100