4 CASTLE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 CASTLE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403106004
Year Built
1991
Lot
413
Structure Square Footage
1736
Acres
0.196
Land Area
8551
Deed Liber
08805
Deed Folio
0450
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-413
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$365,200
New Appraised Land Value
$92,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$272,600