4 DECATUR ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 DECATUR ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403123324
Year Built
1990
Lot
2A
Structure Square Footage
2696
Acres
0.592
Land Area
25784
Deed Liber
06378
Deed Folio
0374
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2A 25784 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$421,000
New Appraised Land Value
$71,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$349,100