4 DEERFIELD CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 DEERFIELD CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403059529
Year Built
1997
Lot
391
Structure Square Footage
1092
Acres
0.181
Land Area
7896
Deed Liber
08843
Deed Folio
0080
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-11-391
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$307,400
New Appraised Land Value
$80,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$226,600