4 EASTON AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 EASTON AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403157296
Year Built
2004
Lot
435
Structure Square Footage
1408
Acres
0.099
Land Area
4301
Deed Liber
07167
Deed Folio
0203
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 435 4301 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$375,500
New Appraised Land Value
$55,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$320,400