4 FLEET, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 FLEET, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403052699
Year Built
1993
Lot
692
Structure Square Footage
2556
Acres
0.258
Land Area
11248
Deed Liber
08910
Deed Folio
0074
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-692

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$512,700
New Appraised Land Value
$85,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$427,700