4 POPLAR TRL, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 POPLAR TRL, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403097978
Year Built
2003
Lot
89
Structure Square Footage
1778
Acres
0.401
Land Area
17462
Deed Liber
03476
Deed Folio
0047
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-089
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$437,500
New Appraised Land Value
$95,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$342,000