4 PORTSIDE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 PORTSIDE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403072746
Year Built
1989
Lot
360
Structure Square Footage
1986
Acres
0.277
Land Area
12086
Deed Liber
08087
Deed Folio
0192
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W O4 36O

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$665,700
New Appraised Land Value
$201,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$464,000