40 HIGH SHERIFF TRL, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 HIGH SHERIFF TRL, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403099709
Year Built
1991
Lot
1017
Structure Square Footage
1072
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
04525
Deed Folio
0159
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-1017 7500
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$291,100
New Appraised Land Value
$91,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$199,300