40 MOONSHELL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 MOONSHELL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403038815
Year Built
1982
Lot
181
Structure Square Footage
2312
Acres
0.196
Land Area
8541
Deed Liber
08623
Deed Folio
0445
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-04-181
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$609,200
New Appraised Land Value
$212,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$396,600