40 N PINTAIL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 N PINTAIL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403094278
Year Built
1998
Lot
69
Structure Square Footage
2473
Acres
0.241
Land Area
10500
Deed Liber
07693
Deed Folio
0264
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-14-069

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$833,700
New Appraised Land Value
$387,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$446,000