40 NEWPORT DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 NEWPORT DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403066762
Year Built
1993
Lot
115
Structure Square Footage
2612
Acres
0.177
Land Area
7700
Deed Liber
06249
Deed Folio
0207
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT G O1 115

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$413,100
New Appraised Land Value
$82,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$331,100