40 ROBIN HOOD TRL, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 ROBIN HOOD TRL, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403095142
Year Built
2004
Lot
1189
Structure Square Footage
1408
Acres
0.203
Land Area
8846
Deed Liber
04133
Deed Folio
0523
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-1189

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$346,000
New Appraised Land Value
$92,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$253,200