40 WATERTOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 WATERTOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403080781
Year Built
1995
Lot
353
Structure Square Footage
2306
Acres
0.176
Land Area
7675
Deed Liber
02161
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-11-353
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$416,800
New Appraised Land Value
$177,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$239,800