401 CHARLOTTE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 401 CHARLOTTE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403136981
Year Built
2001
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
3582
Acres
0.375
Land Area
16320
Deed Liber
07110
Deed Folio
0442
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 16320 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$572,000
New Appraised Land Value
$54,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$517,400