404 WEST ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 404 WEST ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403028097
Year Built
2017
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1752
Acres
0.547
Land Area
23823
Deed Liber
05368
Deed Folio
0049
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 23,823 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$398,300
New Appraised Land Value
$107,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$291,200