405 WILLIAM ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 405 WILLIAM ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403031411
Year Built
1938
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1048
Acres
0.349
Land Area
15210
Deed Liber
08390
Deed Folio
0155
Legal Description 1
IMPS60 X 239 (AVG)
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$314,700
New Appraised Land Value
$106,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$208,400