407 WEST ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 407 WEST ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403124193
Year Built
1992
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1652
Acres
0.275
Land Area
12000
Deed Liber
05838
Deed Folio
0266
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 8 12000 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$450,800
New Appraised Land Value
$106,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$344,800