41 CANAL RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 41 CANAL RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403091694
Year Built
2015
Lot
248
Structure Square Footage
2182
Acres
0.25
Land Area
10881
Deed Liber
08661
Deed Folio
0178
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-03-248

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$514,400
New Appraised Land Value
$93,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$420,500