41 CAPETOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 41 CAPETOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403052419
Year Built
1982
Lot
373
Structure Square Footage
1232
Acres
0.242
Land Area
10549
Deed Liber
07524
Deed Folio
0070
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-02-373
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$296,600
New Appraised Land Value
$93,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$202,800