417 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 417 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403064506
Year Built
1985
Lot
396
Structure Square Footage
2064
Acres
0.234
Land Area
10214
Deed Liber
08958
Deed Folio
0407
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-04-396
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$600,900
New Appraised Land Value
$181,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$419,500