42 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403044890
Year Built
1988
Lot
299
Structure Square Footage
1848
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
08769
Deed Folio
0442
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-03-299

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$382,100
New Appraised Land Value
$84,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$298,100