42 WATERTOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 42 WATERTOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403082695
Year Built
2024
Lot
352
Structure Square Footage
2017
Acres
0.176
Land Area
7675
Deed Liber
08712
Deed Folio
0192
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-11-352 7675
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$606,500
New Appraised Land Value
$177,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$429,500