43 BOATSWAIN DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 BOATSWAIN DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403140431
Year Built
1999
Lot
43
Structure Square Footage
2448
Acres
0.267
Land Area
11644
Deed Liber
08814
Deed Folio
0044
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 43 11644 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$592,000
New Appraised Land Value
$202,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$389,500