43 HARBORMIST CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 43 HARBORMIST CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403074080
Year Built
1981
Lot
274
Structure Square Footage
1848
Acres
0.177
Land Area
7700
Deed Liber
06010
Deed Folio
0280
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-01-274

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$303,500
New Appraised Land Value
$80,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$222,800