45 GRAND PORT RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 45 GRAND PORT RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403040712
Year Built
1983
Lot
443
Structure Square Footage
1196
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
05467
Deed Folio
0140
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-01-443

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$273,000
New Appraised Land Value
$80,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$192,500