46 BURR HILL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 46 BURR HILL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403068625
Year Built
2006
Lot
237
Structure Square Footage
2552
Acres
0.227
Land Area
9882
Deed Liber
07217
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B O2 237

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$537,000
New Appraised Land Value
$93,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$443,400