46 OFFSHORE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 46 OFFSHORE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403044459
Year Built
1984
Lot
40
Structure Square Footage
960
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
08666
Deed Folio
0341
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-040

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$296,100
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$202,600