47 CHATHAM CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47 CHATHAM CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403150836
Year Built
2004
Lot
322
Structure Square Footage
2532
Acres
0.183
Land Area
7991
Deed Liber
06397
Deed Folio
0233
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 322 7,991 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$471,200
New Appraised Land Value
$56,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$414,300