47 FORT SUMTER S, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47 FORT SUMTER S, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403155390
Year Built
2003
Lot
229
Structure Square Footage
2587
Acres
0.127
Land Area
5547
Deed Liber
04343
Deed Folio
0063
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 229 5,547 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$476,300
New Appraised Land Value
$55,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$420,600