47 HINGHAM LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47 HINGHAM LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403138097
Year Built
2001
Lot
38
Structure Square Footage
2511
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
07591
Deed Folio
0009
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 38 6000 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$515,800
New Appraised Land Value
$90,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$425,300