47 WOOD DUCK, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 47 WOOD DUCK, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403098583
Year Built
1985
Lot
108
Structure Square Footage
2567
Acres
0.241
Land Area
10500
Deed Liber
07311
Deed Folio
0484
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-14D-108
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$619,500
New Appraised Land Value
$261,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$358,300