48 BRAMBLEWOOD DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 48 BRAMBLEWOOD DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403053415
Year Built
1992
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
1072
Acres
0.238
Land Area
10366
Deed Liber
08545
Deed Folio
0117
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-07-021 10366

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$285,700
New Appraised Land Value
$93,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$192,000