48 LOOKOUT PT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 48 LOOKOUT PT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403085694
Year Built
1989
Lot
103
Structure Square Footage
2016
Acres
0.115
Land Area
5000
Deed Liber
06471
Deed Folio
0243
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-04-103
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$568,000
New Appraised Land Value
$210,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$358,000