48 MOONRAKER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 48 MOONRAKER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403044165
Year Built
1984
Lot
207
Structure Square Footage
1200
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
03575
Deed Folio
0379
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-02-207
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$303,400
New Appraised Land Value
$93,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$210,400