48 MOONSHELL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 48 MOONSHELL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403047245
Year Built
1982
Lot
177
Structure Square Footage
1964
Acres
0.321
Land Area
13985
Deed Liber
06573
Deed Folio
0225
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-04-177

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$632,000
New Appraised Land Value
$214,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$417,400