48 SALT SPRAY RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 48 SALT SPRAY RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403117723
Year Built
2001
Lot
48
Structure Square Footage
748
Acres
0.049
Land Area
2155
Deed Liber
08095
Deed Folio
0152
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 48 PH 1 SEC 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$191,600
New Appraised Land Value
$74,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$117,600