48 SANDYHOOK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 48 SANDYHOOK RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403056023
Year Built
1990
Lot
154
Structure Square Footage
1881
Acres
0.217
Land Area
9473
Deed Liber
08491
Deed Folio
0113
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-02-154
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$386,100
New Appraised Land Value
$93,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$292,800