49 HINGHAM LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49 HINGHAM LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403141934
Year Built
2001
Lot
95
Structure Square Footage
2320
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6000
Deed Liber
02869
Deed Folio
0278
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 95 6000 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$415,600
New Appraised Land Value
$90,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$325,100