5 BAYOU CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 BAYOU CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403045250
Year Built
1994
Lot
626
Structure Square Footage
1284
Acres
0.223
Land Area
9735
Deed Liber
07440
Deed Folio
0452
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-626
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$364,200
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$270,700