5 BIRCH PL, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 BIRCH PL, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403106470
Year Built
1990
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1016
Acres
0.218
Land Area
9501
Deed Liber
08301
Deed Folio
0231
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-008

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$299,000
New Appraised Land Value
$84,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$214,700