5 CAMEO CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 CAMEO CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403067491
Year Built
1981
Lot
449
Structure Square Footage
1320
Acres
0.386
Land Area
16835
Deed Liber
08277
Deed Folio
0244
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-449

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$317,200
New Appraised Land Value
$95,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$221,800