5 DRIFTWOOD LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 DRIFTWOOD LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403056538
Year Built
1973
Lot
318
Structure Square Footage
1352
Acres
0.237
Land Area
10326
Deed Liber
07332
Deed Folio
0355
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-01-318
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$359,000
New Appraised Land Value
$181,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$177,300